?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
I had a thought... - CaffieneKittySpace
('i' before 'e' if you're looking for me)
caffienekitty
caffienekitty
I had a thought...
What's under the cut is Gen, R (for implied gore or something), and kind of speculation/grim crack and very very short.


How to use the Colt vs. Lucifer.

Step 1- Shoot him in the head.
Step 2- While he's unconscious and before he goes 'Owwwww', pour holy oil into the bullet wound and set it on fire.

What?

(I don't know whether it's more disturbing that I think about these things, or that I think about these things at work...)

Tags: , , , ,
Current Mood: devious devious

29 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
phoenix_rose_up From: phoenix_rose_up Date: November 30th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC) (Link)
bbwahahahaha is it sad that i can see lucifer with a flaming head now? running around trying to "get it off!" LOL

sorry, essay head-exploding-ness not going over well right now
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: November 30th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee!

"Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!Getitoff!"
phoenix_rose_up From: phoenix_rose_up Date: December 1st, 2009 12:19 am (UTC) (Link)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH

yep pretty much! i need to get this computer up with Adobe so i can do a stick-figure of satan's head on fire now hahaha
elliemurasaki From: elliemurasaki Date: November 30th, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
First we might wanna see what effect flaming holy oil has on its own. (On Lucifer and on ordinary angels.) But yeah, I like that thought.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: November 30th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well, it certainly seems to freak out Castiel and arch-angels. If it doesn't start sizzling on its own upon application, light it up. When in doubt, set something on fire.
bugeyedmonster From: bugeyedmonster Date: November 30th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Or blow it up.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:01 am (UTC) (Link)
Explosions also solve many problems.
anniehow From: anniehow Date: November 30th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
oh, you're not alone in employing the idle parts of your brains in finding solutions to the problems in SPN. Believe me.

caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: November 30th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Something has to keep us sane. Ish.
irismay42 From: irismay42 Date: November 30th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ouch. That's gotta hurt.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Only briefly one would hope. Pretty sure Nick has been burned out long ago.
bugeyedmonster From: bugeyedmonster Date: November 30th, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
My, you are one with the gore-ness, huh?
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Occasionally.
samalander_dawn From: samalander_dawn Date: December 1st, 2009 12:21 am (UTC) (Link)
*sporfle* YES!

only addendum I'd make? fill him full of holes and fill them _all_ :D
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Well, there's the time factor, see. Maybe one making the holes and the other one filling them, kind of like planting a row of corn in the garden?
samalander_dawn From: samalander_dawn Date: December 1st, 2009 02:26 am (UTC) (Link)
if there's time for bullet-cam and watching him fall there's surely time to shoot him 5 more times as he falls? (that _annoyed_ me in the episode! the guy did say 'empty it into his face', not 'shoot him once and celebrate'.... *sigh*)
brigid_tanner From: brigid_tanner Date: December 1st, 2009 12:24 am (UTC) (Link)
Great idea! Let's throw some salt in with the holy oil, just for added effectiveness.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Hee! Burnt Lucifer smells like popcorn!
ciaranbochna From: ciaranbochna Date: December 1st, 2009 01:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Lol Oh yes. Now I have imagines of Ghost Rider in my head as well:P
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Hopefully it would disconcert Lucifer more though.
ciaranbochna From: ciaranbochna Date: December 1st, 2009 06:55 am (UTC) (Link)
I would think. If they had some bullets filled with holy water that shatter on impact it might be helpful too. Mind you with the bullets being specially made and everything--nevermind.
seergirl From: seergirl Date: December 1st, 2009 04:50 am (UTC) (Link)
It can't be anymore disturbing then the idea I thought up, which was have someone take an axe to him once he was down. Okay so it might not kill him, but being in five pieces would probably keep him occupied wouldn't it? And then you just have to find a way to keep him from bugging Sam and there ya go. I definitely like the oil idea though.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 05:54 am (UTC) (Link)
The oil has a chance of doing damaged to the possessing entity though, not just Nick's body. Admittedly if Nick was sufficiently damaged, Lucifer'd have to hunt up another host, but that might lead him to give up on stop-gap measures and go after Sam 24/7 untill he goes nuts or says yes.
malevolent73 From: malevolent73 Date: December 1st, 2009 05:15 am (UTC) (Link)
I always figure nothing beats a beheading, but I guess ya never know.

I've sort of been wondering why Castiel can't just sneak up behind him and stab him through the neck with his silvery sword of angel doom.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 05:56 am (UTC) (Link)
I don't know if Castiel hasn't had it confiscated at some point in time after 5.01. Like a cop turning in his badge and gun. I doubt he turned it in willingly though.
aescu From: aescu Date: December 1st, 2009 08:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Fire is always the solution :D
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 1st, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
Indeed. :-)
gwendolyngrace From: gwendolyngrace Date: December 2nd, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
See, this is why they need tacticians with Role-playing experience.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: December 2nd, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Exactly. Although Kripke's a gamer (I'm almost certain), he should think of these things.
29 comments or Leave a comment