?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Picspam: random recent screencaps - CaffieneKittySpace
('i' before 'e' if you're looking for me)
caffienekitty
caffienekitty
Picspam: random recent screencaps
I misread the assignment in spn_glee and ended up with a bunch of pics of varying sizes from recent episodes and nowhere to put them. So here. Have a random picspam. Pics from 5.08 and 5.10 through 5.14



Sam:


5.10 - 'Yeah, well my big brother's gonna shoot you in the face.'


5.13 - Sam, defending John's parenting habits to young!John.



Dean:


5.08 - About to tell Gabriel where to get off.


5.11 - "PUDDING!!"


5.14 -"I may be broken, but I'm not too broken to be a smart ass."


5.14 - "Sammy, no."


Castiel:


5.10 - Sneaky!Castiel


5.10 - Castiel plotting by firelight


5.14 - Standing guard on one brother, watching the other leave, wishing he could fix it all.


Jo:


5.10 - About to break a demon's arm.


5.10 - I just love this one. Jo watching Castiel drink.


Two- or group-shots:


5.11 - 'Yay, we got committed!'


5.11 - "Boop!"


5.13 - Team Free Will, with bonus angel whumpage.


5.14 - Dean and Castiel, but it's all about Sam.



And of course there's a few glaring omissions like Ellen, Bobby, Chuck and the Impala (and Young!John, and Young!Mary and Anna, and...) , but I wasn't actually intending to make a picspam initially.

Right-click and save if you want to, I guess *shrug*

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,
Current Mood: confused confused

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
sxymami0909 From: sxymami0909 Date: February 26th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG PRETTY!!!! I kinda heart Dean...and then there the fact that I heart Jo lmao Awesome pics! :-D
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: February 26th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks! Like I said, I didn't intend it to be a picspam, but it kind of turned into one.
irismay42 From: irismay42 Date: February 26th, 2010 06:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
PUDDING! Seriously that's going to be the one cap where EVERYONE knows what the caption has to be!!
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: February 27th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC) (Link)
He's just so over-the-top giddy-looking there, it's pretty much impossible to mistake it for any other picture of Dean.
kimmer1227 From: kimmer1227 Date: February 26th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
That last one? Just...

Oh, boys.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: February 27th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC) (Link)
I knooooooow. It's so evocative of that moment, with the inward-focused looks and stances and the outward-focused situation, and the tiredness and the pain and Cas in the background, there and wanting to help and, just, yeah. I love the camerawork on this show. \o/
6 comments or Leave a comment