?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Sherlock ...thing: "Always Look on the Bright Side of Life" Macros. - CaffieneKittySpace
('i' before 'e' if you're looking for me)
caffienekitty
caffienekitty
Sherlock ...thing: "Always Look on the Bright Side of Life" Macros.
And now for something completely different.

Title: "Always Look on the Bright Side of Life" Macros.
Fandom: Sherlock (BBC)
Rating/Warnings: Macros, screencaps from all of Series One. Lyrics contain some bad language. PG.
Disclaimer: None of this is originally mine, and apologies to Monty Python.
A/N: I had this idea for a vid, see, but have had no luck vidding, so I macro'd instead.



Photo 1

Photo 2

Photo 3

Photo 4

Photo 5

Photo 6

Photo 7

Photo 8

Photo 9

Photo 10

Photo 11

Photo 12

Photo 13

Photo 14

Photo 15

Photo 16

Photo 17

Photo 18

Photo 19

Photo 20

Photo 21

Photo 22

Photo 23

Photo 24

Photo 25

Photo 26

Tags: , , , , ,
Current Mood: silly silly

26 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
girlingoldboots From: girlingoldboots Date: August 14th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs this post fiercely*

Monty Python and Sherlock are now my OTP.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Two good things that go well together?
jealousofthetea From: jealousofthetea Date: August 14th, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Like apple crumble and ice cream :)
embroiderama From: embroiderama Date: August 14th, 2011 12:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL! *whistles the tune*
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
:-D
mazarin221b From: mazarin221b Date: August 14th, 2011 01:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Welp, gonna be singing that the rest of the day...
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I managed to earworm myself with it for two days, so...you're welcome? XD
arianedevere From: arianedevere Date: August 14th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Absolute bloody genius!!
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
*blush* Thank you!
mushroom18 From: mushroom18 Date: August 14th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
I sadfaced at the death screencaps. Then laughed.

...what is wrong with me lol
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Probably the same thing that's wrong with me?
yourebrilliant From: yourebrilliant Date: August 14th, 2011 04:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
This is beyond excellent. *squeezes it*
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aw, thanks!
lurkingwombat From: lurkingwombat Date: August 14th, 2011 07:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
very cute.
hugs.
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs* back
musical_lottie From: musical_lottie Date: August 14th, 2011 08:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
XD

Genius!
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks!
ciaranbochna From: ciaranbochna Date: August 14th, 2011 08:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
You, sir, are brilliant (ni!)! Needed the laugh too, and something else burned into my brain other than Electric Chapel(Lady Gaga, love the song, but yeah 3 days is enough)..lol

Hugs
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
...'sir'? *lol*

Happy to have rotated your earworm.
ciaranbochna From: ciaranbochna Date: August 14th, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, well, in the context of Python, sir was required;)Oh yes I thank you effusively, that worm was deadly..lol
stupid_drawings From: stupid_drawings Date: August 14th, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh, hmm, now it's stuck in my head. Actually, that's an improvement over what was stuck in my head before! Thanks!
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 14th, 2011 11:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Happy to have skipped your earworm tracks.
kristinaa1 From: kristinaa1 Date: August 20th, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love your brain. You got each lyric with the perfect cap! So funny. I'm also glad to know from this post and the comments that I'm not the only person who loves this song! *hugs the fandom*
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: August 21st, 2011 06:08 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you!
holyfant From: holyfant Date: February 23rd, 2012 12:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ohgod I love this SO MUCH
caffienekitty From: caffienekitty Date: February 24th, 2012 05:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks, glad you enjoyed it!
26 comments or Leave a comment